FIFA World Cup 2014 Brazil Match Schedule - World Cup Tickets

Official Match Ball of the 2014 FIFA World Cup

 

FIFA World Cup 2014 Brazil Match Schedule

The schedule below is sorted by date, not by group.

Do not miss these exciting clashes!

Group Stage

Thursday, June 12: A1. Brazil vs. A2. Croatia at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo (4:00 p.m.)

Friday, June 13: A3. Mexico vs. A4. Cameroon at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (12:00 p.m.)
Friday, June 13: B1. Spain vs. B2 Netherlands at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (4:00 p.m.)
Friday, June 13: B3. Chile vs. B4. Australia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá (6:00 p.m.)

Saturday, June 14: C1. Colombia vs. C2. Greece at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte (12:00 p.m.)
Saturday, June 14: D1. Uruguay vs. D2. Costa Rica at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza (3:00 p.m.)
Saturday, June 14: D3. England vs. D4. Italy at Arena Amazônia, Manaus (6:00 p.m.)
Saturday, June 14:
 C3. Ivory Coast vs. C4. Japan at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (9:00 p.m.)

Sunday, June 15: E1. Switzerland vs. E2. Ecuador at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia (12:00 p.m.)
Sunday, June 15: E3. France vs. E4. Honduras at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (3:00 p.m.)
Sunday, June 15: F1. Argentina vs. F2. Bosnia-Herzegovina at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro (6:00 p.m.)

Monday, June 16: G1. Germany vs. G2. Portugal at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (1:00 p.m.)
Monday, June 16: F3. Iran vs. F4. Nigeria at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (4:40 p.m.)
Monday, June 16: G3. Ghana vs. G4. United States at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (6:00 p.m.)

Tuesday, June 17: H1. Belgium vs. H2. Algeria at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte (12:00 p.m.)
Tuesday, June 17: A1. Brazil vs. A3. Mexico at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza (3:00 p.m.)
Tuesday, June 17: H3. Russia vs. H4. South Korea at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá (6:00 p.m.)

Wednesday, June 18: B4. Australia vs. B2. Netherlands at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (12:00 p.m.)
Wednesday, June 18: B1. Spain vs. B3. Chile at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro (4:00 p.m.)
Wednesday, June 18:
 A4. Cameroon vs. A2. Croatia at Arena Amazônia, Manaus (6:00 p.m.)

Thursday, June 19: C1. Colombia vs. C3. Ivory Coast at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia (12:00 p.m.)
Thursday, June 19: D1. Uruguay vs. D3. England at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo (3:00 p.m.)
Thursday, June 19: C4. Japan vs. C2. Greece at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (6:00 p.m.)

Friday, June 20: D4. Italy vs. D2. Costa Rica at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (12:00 p.m.)
Friday, June 20: E1. Switzerland vs. E3. France at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (4:00 p.m.)
Friday, June 20: E4. Honduras vs. E2. Ecuador at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (7:40 p.m.)

Saturday, June 21: F1. Argentina vs. F3. Iran at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte (12:00 p.m.)
Saturday, June 21: G1. Germany vs. G3. Ghana at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza (3:00 p.m.)
Saturday, June 21: F4. Nigeria vs. F2. Bosnia Herzegovina at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá (6:00 p.m.)

Sunday, June 22: H1. Belgium vs. H3. Russia at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro (12:00 p.m.)
Sunday, June 22:
 H4. South Korea vs. H2. Algeria at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (3:00 p.m.)
Sunday, June 22: G4. United States vs. G2. Portugal
 at Arena Amazônia, Manaus (6:00 p.m.)

Monday, June 23: B2. Netherlands vs. B2. Chile at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo (12:00 p.m.)
Monday, June 23: B4. Australia vs. B1. Spain at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (1:40 p.m.)
Monday, June 23: A4. Cameroon vs. A1. Brazil at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia (4:00 p.m.)
Monday, June 23: A2. Croatia vs. A3. Mexico at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (4:00 p.m.)

Tuesday, June 24: D4. Italy vs. D1. Uruguay at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (12:00 p.m.)
Tuesday, June 24: D2. Costa Rica vs. D3. England at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte (12:00 p.m.)
Tuesday, June 24: C4. Japan vs. C1. Colombia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá (4:00 p.m.)
Tuesday, June 24: C2. Greece vs. C3. Ivory Coast at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza (4:00 p.m.)

Wednesday, June 25: F4. Nigeria vs. F1. Argentina at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (12:00 p.m.)
Wednesday, June 25: F2. Bosnia Herzegovina vs. F3. Iran at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (1:00 p.m.)
Wednesday, June 25: E4. Honduras vs. E1. Switzerland at Arena Amazônia, Manaus (4:00 p.m.)
Wednesday, June 25: E2. Ecuador vs. E3. France at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro (4:00 p.m.)

Thursday, June 26: G4. United States vs. G1. Germany at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (12:00 p.m.)
Thursday, June 26: G2. Portugal vs. G3. Ghana at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia (12:00 p.m.)
Thursday, June 26: H4. South Korea vs. H1. Belgium at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo (4:00 p.m.)
Thursday, June 26: H2. Algeria vs. H3. Russia at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (12:00 p.m.)

Knockout Rounds

Team designations refer to place in the group standings.

Round of 16

Saturday, June 28: Match 49, 1A vs. 2B. at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte (12:00 p.m.)
Saturday, June 28: Match 50, 1C vs. 2D. at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro (4:00 p.m.)

Sunday, June 29: Match 51, 1B. vs. 2A. at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza (12:00 p.m.)
Sunday, June 29: Match 52, 1D. vs. 2C. at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (4:00 p.m.)

Monday, June 30: Match 53, 1E. vs. 2F. at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia (12:00 p.m.)
Monday, June 30: Match 54, 1G. vs. 2H. at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (4:00 p.m.)

Tuesday, July 1: Match 55, 1F. vs. 2E. at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo (12:00 p.m.)
Tuesday, July 1: Match 56, 1H. vs. 2G. at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (4:00 p.m.)

Quarterfinals

Friday, July 4: Match 58, Winner of Match 53 vs. Winner of Match 54 at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro (12:00 p.m.)
Friday, July 4: Match 57, Winner of Match 49 vs. Winner of Match 50 at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza (4:00 p.m.)

Saturday, July 5: Match 60, Winner of Match 55 vs. Winner of Match 56 at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia (12:00 p.m.)
Saturday, July 5: Match 59, Winner of Match 51 vs. Winner of Match 52 at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (4:00 p.m.)

Yes, Match 58 kicks off before Match 57 and Match 60 kicks off before Match 59. FIFA does strange things sometimes, because it can.

Semifinals

Tuesday, July 8: Match 61, Winner of Match 57 vs. Winner of Match 58 at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte (4:00 p.m.)
Wednesday, July 9: Match 52, Winner of Match 59 vs. Winner of Match 60 at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo (4:00 p.m.)

Third Place Game

Saturday, July 12: Loser of Match 61 vs. Loser of Match 62 at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia (4:00 p.m.)

Championship Game

Sunday, July 13: Winner of Match 61 vs. Winner of Match 62 at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro (3:00 p.m.)

Buy FIFA World Cup Brazil 2014 Tickets

Check back for England World Cup tickets.

World Cup 2014 Tickets - Football Tickets